frame Saw Machine 50301

Frame Saw Machine For Sale

  • Max. cutting diameter :200-300mm
  • Min. cutting diameter :80-100mm
  • Kerf size :1.2-1.8mm
  • Main motor rotation speed : 1460(rpm)
  • Working voltage : 380V/50Hz/3phase, Customized
  • Application : Frame Saw Machine is primarily used for longitudinal cutting of logs and square timber, producing various sizes of wood strips. It is widely applicable in the furniture, woodworking board, and flooring core board industries.

Product Description

frame Saw Machine 50302
frame Saw Machine icon 03

Frame saw machine secure multiple straight saw blades in the saw frame and utilize a crank-connecting rod mechanism to drive the saw frame in an up-and-down motion. They can cut various specified thicknesses of wood in a single pass, offering high production efficiency, ease of operation, and simple maintenance. They are widely used for processing raw or square timber.

Product Parameters

ModelCRS20CRS25CRS30
Max. cutting diameter(mm) 200250300
Min. cutting diameter(mm) 8080100
Kerf size(mm)1.2-1.81.2-1.81.2-1.8
Main motor power(kw)18.52222
Main motor rotation speed(rpm)146014601460
Feeding motor power(kw)1.52.22.2
Feeding speed(m/min)0.1-20.1-20.1-1.5
Frame saw stroke(mm)210210240
Working times(times/min)465465350
Blade length(mm)500550610
Air pressure(mpa)0.5-0.80.5-0.80.5-0.8
Size(m)5*1.2*1.95*1.2*25*1.3*2.5
Weight(t)22.32.8

Features of Frame Saw Machine

  1. Installation of Multiple Saw Blades: Within the cutting range, the machine can accommodate multiple saw blades according to the thickness requirements of the processed boards. This allows for cutting multiple pieces of wood with different thicknesses at once.
  2. Excellent Blade Tension: The saw blades are tightly tensioned, ensuring high cutting precision and good surface quality of the sawn materials.
  3. High Production Efficiency: By eliminating the need for multiple positioning, clamping, and side feeding operations, the machine reduces auxiliary time and eliminates idle travel, resulting in high production efficiency.
  4. Low Labor Intensity: The frame saw machine has low labor intensity due to its good performance, making it suitable for operators with varying levels of technical expertise.
  5. Simple Production Process and Small Footprint: The machine has a simple production process, occupies a small area, and saves investment costs.

Detailed Photos

frame saw details 203

Multi rows feeding system,cutting size can be adjusted.

frame saw details 202

Intermediate baffle

frame saw details 201

Side baffle

Get In Touch With Us