frame Saw Machine 50301

Frame Saw Machine For Sale

  • Max. cutting diameter :200-300mm
  • Min. cutting diameter :80-100mm
  • Kerf size :1.2-1.8mm
  • Main motor rotation speed : 1460(rpm)
  • Working voltage : 380V/50Hz/3phase, Customized
  • Application : Frame Saw Machine is primarily used for longitudinal cutting of logs and square timber, producing various sizes of wood strips. It is widely applicable in the furniture, woodworking board, and flooring core board industries.

Product Description

frame Saw Machine 50302
frame Saw Machine icon 03

Frame saw machine secure multiple straight saw blades in the saw frame and utilize a crank-connecting rod mechanism to drive the saw frame in an up-and-down motion. They can cut various specified thicknesses of wood in a single pass, offering high production efficiency, ease of operation, and simple maintenance. They are widely used for processing raw or square timber.

The thin-cutting frame saw has been specially developed for cutting solid wood blocks into bondable veneer with a minimum of saw kerf waste. The machine is equipped with the following standard accessories. The thin-cutting frame saw is an extra heavy-duty thin-cutting frame saw for wood up to 300 mm in width and 350 mm in height. Areas of application: Parquet and laminate flooring, doors, windows, stairs, furniture, musical instruments, pencils, sports equipment (skis, snowboards, hockey sticks), wooden coverings for fruit and vegetables, etc.

Product Parameters

ModelCRS20CRS25CRS30
Max. cutting diameter(mm) 200250300
Min. cutting diameter(mm) 8080100
Kerf size(mm)1.2-1.81.2-1.81.2-1.8
Main motor power(kw)18.52222
Main motor rotation speed(rpm)146014601460
Feeding motor power(kw)1.52.22.2
Feeding speed(m/min)0.1-20.1-20.1-1.5
Frame saw stroke(mm)210210240
Working times(times/min)465465350
Blade length(mm)500550610
Air pressure(mpa)0.5-0.80.5-0.80.5-0.8
Size(m)5*1.2*1.95*1.2*25*1.3*2.5
Weight(t)22.32.8

Features of Frame Saw Machine

  1. Installation of Multiple Saw Blades: Within the cutting range, the machine can accommodate multiple saw blades according to the thickness requirements of the processed boards. This allows for cutting multiple pieces of wood with different thicknesses at once.
  2. Excellent Blade Tension: The saw blades are tightly tensioned, ensuring high cutting precision and good surface quality of the sawn materials.
  3. High Production Efficiency: By eliminating the need for multiple positioning, clamping, and side feeding operations, the machine reduces auxiliary time and eliminates idle travel, resulting in high production efficiency.
  4. Low Labor Intensity: The frame saw machine has low labor intensity due to its good performance, making it suitable for operators with varying levels of technical expertise.
  5. Simple Production Process and Small Footprint: The machine has a simple production process, occupies a small area, and saves investment costs.

Advantages of Frame Saw Machine

Unparalleled performance and quality
The thin cutting frame saw stands out with its sturdy cast iron base and powerful 23.5kW main motor, ensuring durability and consistent performance. The machine excels at cutting solid wood blocks into glueable slats with minimal kerf waste, maximizing raw material yields. It can easily handle products up to 500 mm wide and 200 mm high, making it versatile and suitable for a variety of applications including parquet and laminate flooring, doors and windows, stairs, furniture, musical instruments, sports equipment, pencils and more.

Designed for efficiency and profitability
Our frame saws are engineered to increase the efficiency and accuracy of the cutting process. With multiple cutting modes and a microcomputer control system, you can get the results you want easily and conveniently. By significantly reducing material costs, thin-cutting frame saws can help you increase your bottom line and improve profitability.

Customized solutions for different wood materials
To ensure optimal performance on a variety of wood materials, we offer a range of carbide saw blades in thicknesses from 0.9mm to 1.6mm. This flexibility enables you to adapt your machine to your specific production needs. Additionally, you can choose between manual and automatic saw sharpeners, making it easy to maintain the sharpness and longevity of your saw blades.

Versatility for a variety of applications
Thin-cutting frame saws are not limited to one specific application. Whether you’re producing solid veneer boards, cabinet boards, mortise and tenon wall panels, finger-jointed boards or core boards, this machine can get the job done. Its design solutions perfectly meet the needs of square material processing, ensuring consistent and precise results every time.

Square frame saw improves efficiency
Our square frame saws have two outstanding features that set them apart from the competition. First, unpowered rollers on the front and rear conveyors save energy and increase material transport efficiency. Secondly, the machine allows a single operator to operate multiple machines simultaneously, resulting in exponential efficiency gains and maximizing your production profits within fixed working hours.

Thin-cut frame saws are the ultimate choice for businesses looking for cost-effective, high-performance woodworking solutions. With its precision, versatility and efficiency, this machine ensures top-notch results and increased profitability in your woodworking production.

Detailed Photos

frame saw details 203

Multi rows feeding system,cutting size can be adjusted.

frame saw details 202

Intermediate baffle

frame saw details 201

Side baffle

Get In Touch With Us